main

Annual Giving Donors

We are incredibly grateful for our Annual Giving Donors who have paid it forward to foster community stewardship and keep Scottsdale Leadership vibrant.  Their generosity provides support for Core Program, Alumni Programing and scholarships for financially challenged applicants.

SCOTTSDALE LEADERSHIP VISIONARY – $1,000 and above

Wyatt Bailey, Class 27
Bill Bergdoll, Class 21
Timothy Brashaw, Class 31
Cheryl A. Bell, Class 29
Verle Martz, Class 28
David Nelson, Class 24
Tom and Mary Sadvary
Darin Shebesta, Class 28
Suzee Smith-Everhard, Class 29

SCOTTSDALE LEADERSHIP CHAMPION – $500 to $999

Andrew Armstrong, Class 30
Darryl Bergstrom, Class 31
Joan Bergstrom, Class 30
Leann Birdsall, Class 29
Katherine Cecala, Class 12
Carol Damaso, Class 21
Kim Dodds-Keran, Class 27
Jim Elfline, Class 29
Ernie Flores, Class 29
Diva Galan, Class 31
Rebecca Grossman, Class 27
Melinda Gulick, Class 14
Kelly Henderson, Class 29
Mark Hiegel, Class 31
Brent Hodges, Class 31
Elizabeth Illg, Class 31
Karolyn Kiburz, Class 23
Lois Kinsella, Class 28
Kevin Maxwell, Class 29
Linda Milhaven, Class 8
Anna Mineer, Class 29
Sean O’Hara, Class 31
Scott Palmer, Class 22
Neil Sutton, Class 27
Ted Taylor, Class 26
Suzanne Walden-Wells, Class 16

SCOTTSDALE LEADERSHIP AMBASSADOR – $250 to $499

Dominic Bartola, Class 29
David Bentler, Class 12
Jenna Biancavilla, Class 29
Jane Blacker, Class 19
Brian Brookman, Class 31
Kurt Brueckner, Class 2
Christine Haas, Class 31
Suresh Kolpuru, Class 29
Kelly Patton, Class 31
Denise Pruitt, Class 11
Andrea Robertson, Class 30
Eileen Rogers, Class 2
Maren Sater, Class 31
Tamara Shelman, Class 29

SCOTTSDALE LEADERSHIP STEWARD – $100 to $249

Elif Affan, Class 29
Douglas Aitken, Class 27
Kathe Barnes, Class 10
Brian Bednar, Class 20
Kimberly Bogues, Class 16
Ashley Chauhan, Class 29
Douglas Craig, Class 29
Robin Dircks, Class 30
Kristina Dyrr, Class 25
Cindi Eberhardt, Class 23
Mark Eberle, Class 6
Kim Edwards, Class 14
Joan Fudala, Class 9
Emily Garzolini, Class 29
Martha Green
Emily Gress, Class 27
Gina Griffiths, Class 29
Bill Heckman, Class 8
Kay Henry, Class 9
John Hink, Class 4
Henry Hoffer, Class 30
Heather Husom, Class 26
Jim Keeley, Class 4
Theresa Keeley, Class 5
Michael Keran, Class 27
Kori Knoesel, Class 29
Anne Landers, Class 31
Eric Luoma, Class 9
Tatum Luoma, Class 19
Jeffrey Maas, Class 29
Jason Malcolm, Class 30
Jennifer McGirr, Class 31
Lori Meyerowitz, Class 28
Michael Miglino, Class 27
Jeffrey Miller, Class 27
Craig Miller, Class 7
Frances Mills-Yerger, Class 16
Michael Nolan, Class 27
Holly Pickrell, Class 16
Erika Pumphrey, Class 29
Dennis Robbins, Class 7
Chip Ross, Class 27
Melissa Schubert, Class 29
Gary Shapiro, Co-Founder
Cindy Slick, Class 4
Diana Smith, Class 3
Bonnie Sneed, Class 22
Roxanne Song Ong, Class 5
Wendy Springborn, Class 5
Krisi Taddonio, Class 25
Katherine Weaver, Class 18
Cynthia Wenstrom, Class 25
Linda Zell, Class 31

*List reflects donations received during the last 12 months.

To make an annual gift today and/or to see the list of annual giving benefits and perks, click here.